Quarter Century Club
2018 Inductees

Dianne Acquarulo
Food and Nutrition

Judith Adelstein
Yale New Haven Children’s Hospital

Gwen Amarante
Surgery

Sandra Amico
Heart and Vascular

Rita Amodei
Food and Nutrition

Loretta Anthony
Laboratory Medicine

Lorraine Aquavita
Laboratory Medicine

Tina Arria
Diagnostic Radiology

Wallace Baker
Materials Services

Penny Barbaresi
Food and Nutrition

Lisa Bland
Heart and Vascular

Alisa Brissette
Smilow Cancer Hospital

Janet Brown
Hospitalist Services

Wendy Bruni
Heart and Vascular

Jeanne Burke
Heart and Vascular

Ronda Capello
Heart and Vascular

Laurie Carroll
Medical Intensive Care Unit

Sylvia Carter
Labor and Birth

Karen Clarke
Smilow Cancer Hospital

Sandra Cohen
Laboratory Medicine

Paula Crombie
Social Work

Anna Luz Daguplo
Perioperative Services

Michele Dempsey
General Medicine

Jose Dias
Heart and Vascular

Kathleen Dingus
Women’s Services

Vanessa Dixon
Emergency Medicine

Valerie Fonti
Laboratory Medicine

Patricia Gray
Yale New Haven Children’s Hospital

Adrienne Green
General Medicine

Wendy Heidgerd
General Medicine

Cynthia Hillman
Respiratory Therapy

Marcia Johnson
Quality Improvement Support Services

Monika Jones
Heart and Vascular

Becky Kozek
Medical Intensive Care Unit

Wanda Lancaster
Smilow Cancer Hospital

Lucy Lawrence
Food and Nutrition

Thomas Lopresti
Pharmacy

Patricia Magee
Labor and Birth

William Mahon
Plant Engineering

Sherri Martnick
Medical Intensive Care Unit

Lisa Mastroianni
Food and Nutrition

Catherine Michelangelo
Smilow Cancer Hospital

Dawn Mulligan
Resource Operations Center

Jeanne Mullins
Heart and Vascular

Rhonda Myers
Environmental Services

Carol Nolan
Musculoskeletal Center

Karin Nystrom
Stroke Program

Diana Omicioli
Care Management

Tullio Ossa
Patient Relations

Walter Ostroski
Rehabilitation Services

Marlene Pearson
Food and Nutrition

Diane Phillips
General Medicine

Michael Puia
Pharmacy

Jennifer Pyle
Smilow Cancer Hospital

Nancy Racine
Heart and Vascular

Michael Rhodes
Resource Operations Center

Diane Roche
Diagnostic Radiology

Jeanne Savalonis
Laboratory Medicine

Deborah Schacht
Day Care Center

Edna Shaw
Food and Nutrition

Linda Shields
Perioperative Services

Tina Skapczynski
Shoreline Surgical Center

Fernanda Soares
General Medicine

Linda Stambovsky
Neonatal Intensive Care Unit

Susan Stewart
Heart and Vascular

John Sward
Heart and Vascular

Dawn Sweeney
Social Work

Marie Tammaro
Perioperative Services

Gene Thompson, Sr.
Perioperative Services

Glenn Tuazon
Heart and Vascular

Ena Williams
Nursing Administration

Karen Wysocki
Emergency Department

Natasha Zadorojnyi
Shoreline Surgical Center